Boys Fall 2023-24

Boys Midget 18U


Game Schedule

Aug

25

vs. Florida Alliance North

Centene NHL Rink

5 - 1 (W)

Aug

26

vs. Florida Alliance North

Centene NHL Rink

3 - 0 (W)

Aug

27

vs. Florida Alliance

Centene NHL Rink

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

1

@ Long Island Gulls-EAK

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center-Rink 1

4 - 2 (W)

Sep

2

vs. Cape Cod Whalers-EAK

(Tournament)
New England Spots Center-Rink 7

3 - 0 (W)

Sep

2

@ River Rats-EAK

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center-Rink 4

3 - 6 (L)

Sep

3

vs. Ice Mavericks

(Tournament)
New England Sports Center-Rink 2

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

3

vs. Mid Fairfield

(League)
New England Sports Center-Rink 2

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

14

vs. Little Caesars

(Tournament)
Brooklyn Park Ice Arena-Rink 1

5 - 1 (W)

Sep

15

@ Florida Alliance North

(Tournament)
Brooklyn Park Ice Arena-Rink 2

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

16

vs. MN Blue Army

(Tournament)
Brooklyn Park Ice Arena-Rink 1

6 - 1 (W)

Sep

17

vs. NJ Rockets

(Tournament)
Brooklyn Park Ice Arena-Rink 1

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

3

@ Cardshield

(League)
St Peters Rec Plex -South A

4 - 3 (W)

Oct

7

vs. Nashville Jr Preds

Centene-USA

8 - 4 (W)

Oct

8

vs. Nashville Predators

Centene Plager Rink

4 - 2 (W)

Oct

14

vs. Team Illinois

Centene NHL Rink

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

15

vs. Team Illinois

Centene USA Arena

9 - 1 (W)

Nov

14

@ Carshield

(League)
St Peters Rec Plex-South A

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

17

vs. Sioux Falls Power

(League)
Taylor Sportsplex-Belle Tire rink

3 - 0 (W)

Nov

18

@ Chicago Fury

(League)
Taylor Sportsplex-Tittle Bros Rink

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

19

vs. Phoenix Jr Coyotes

(League)
Taylor Sportsplex-Tittle Bros Rink

4 - 3 (W)

Nov

25

vs. Chicago Fury

Centene NHL Rink

6 - 4 (W)

Nov

26

vs. Chicago Fury

Centene USA Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

2

@ Windy City

Orbit Ice Arena

8:30 PM

Dec

3

@ Windy City

Orbit Ice Arena

12:00 PM

Dec

15

vs. Sioux Falls Power

(League)
Ice Den Chandler-East Rink

1:00 PM AZT

Dec

15

@ Dallas Stars Elite

(League)
Ice Den Chandler-East Rink

7:00 PM AZT

Dec

16

vs. Victory Honda

(League)
Ice Den Chandler-East Rink

2:00 PM AZT

Dec

17

@ Colorado Thunderbirds

(League)
Ice Den Chandler-West Rink

12:15 PM AZT

Dec

27

@ Calgary

(Tournament)
Calgary

TBD

Dec

28

@ Calgary

(League)
Calgary

10:00 AM MT

Dec

29

@ Calgary

(Tournament)
Calgary

6:45 PM MT

Dec

30

@ Calgary

(Tournament)
Calgary

TBD

Dec

31

@ Calgary

(Tournament)
Calgary

TBD

Jan

1

@ Calgary

(Tournament)
Calgary

TBD

Jan

13

@ T1-Chicago

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

TBD

Jan

13

@ T1-Chicago

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

TBD

Jan

14

@ T1-Chicago

Arctic Ice Arena

TBD

Jan

15

@ T1-Chicago

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

TBD

Jan

20

vs. Windy City

Centene NHL Rink

7:00 PM

Jan

21

vs. Windy City

Centene USA Arena

10:00 AM

Jan

24

vs. Carshield

(League)
Centene-USA

7:30 PM

Jan

27

vs. Oakmoor Academy Patriots (Des Moines Buccaneers)

Centene USA Arena

6:00 PM

Jan

28

vs. Oakmoor Academy Patiots (Des Moines Buccaneers)

Centene USA Arena

11:00 AM

Feb

16

@ T1-Playoffs

(Playoff)
National Sports Center

TBD

Feb

16

@ T1-Playoffs

(Playoff)
National Sports Center

TBD

Feb

17

@ T1-Playoffs

(Playoff)
National Sports Center

TBD

Feb

18

@ T1-Playoffs

(Playoff)
National Sports Center

TBD

Feb

19

@ T1-Playoffs Champ Game

(Playoff)
National Sports Center

TBD

Mar

15

@ Central District Playoffs

(Playoff)
TBD

TBD

Mar

16

@ Central District Playoffs

(Playoff)
TBA

TBD

Mar

17

@ Central District Playoffs

(Playoff)
TBA

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.